Privacy Policy

At Kolapuri World, accessible from www.kolapuriworld.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected by Kolapuri World and how we use it.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared or collect in Kolapuri World. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Personal Data

The personal information Which are asked by Kolapuri World to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

Kolapuri World takes responsibility for all the personal data (such as your name, address, email address, phone number, date of birth and financial or credit card information) that you share with us when you subscribe to our newsletter or when you create a personal profile.

How We Use Your Data

We make use of the data we gather in a variety of ways, including:

  • Providing, operating, and maintaining our website
  • Enhance, customise, and broaden our website
  • Recognise and examine how you utilise our website
  • Create new goods, services, features, and capabilities
  • communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, on a variety of topics, such as customer service, website changes and other information, as well as marketing and promotional activities.
  • To send you Emails

Third Party Policy

The privacy policy of Kolapuri World does not apply to advertisers or websites on other websites. As a result, we recommend that you review the individual Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more information. It might also contain information on their policies and how to reject particular choices.

Through the choices available in each browser, you are able to turn off cookies. On the websites for each online browser, you may find more in-depth information about managing cookies with that browser.

CCPA Privacy Rights

California consumers are entitled to the following rights, among others, under the CCPA:

Demand that a company that gathers customer data disclose the categories and particular details of customer data that the company has gathered.

You can ask a company to remove any personal information it has on you that it has gathered.

Demand that a company not sell a customer’s personal information if it already does.

In the event that you submit a request, we have one month to answer. Please get in touch with us if you want to exercise any of these rights.

Child Information

Adding protection for kids using the internet is another one of our priorities. We urge parents and guardians to keep an eye on, engage in, monitor, and/or direct their children’s internet behaviour.

Children under the age of 13 are not deliberately provided with any Personal Identifiable Information by Kolapuri World. We firmly advise you to notify us immediately if you believe that your child provided this kind of information on our website. We will make every attempt to rapidly erase such information from our database.

Acceptance

By using our website, you hereby accept and agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy.